Menu

RECENT RESULTS


Orford Ladies Golf Results, 27/2/20

Open Summer Cup, Stroke: Winner - Anne Mason 65;

Runner-Up - Gail Tubb 70 on cítback from Pen Evetts & Helen Fox;

Gross Winner - Pen Evetts 88

Balls down line - Wendy Cunningham, Helen Fox, Pauline Jenkins, Deb Baker, Judy Fehlberg, Kathy Dance, Libby Brown, Fiona Smith.

NTP 7th & 16th: Home - Deb Baker; Visitors - Gill Downey

Winner Summer Cup Anne Mason


Orford Ladies Golf Results, 20/2/20

Stroke, 1st Rd Captain's Trophy:
Winner Div 1 - Ros Weeding 71; Runner-Up - Vicki Rowbottom 76.
Winner Div 2 - Ina Thorpe 67; Runner-Up - Yvonne Turvey 73.
Balls down Line - Anne Mason 74, Jill Burbury & Fiona Smith 77.
Monthly Medal & Best Gross - Ina Thorpe 95.
Putts - Ros Weeding 27.
9 Hole Stableford - Cheryl Weily 14.



Orford Ladies Golf Results 13/2/20
1st round M E Pedler Trophy Stableford
Div 1 Winner - Ros Weeding 34; Runner-Up - Ina Thorpe 31;
Div 2 Winner - Anne Mason 36 count-back from Libby Brown
9 Hole Stableford - Pan Salmon 12 pts count-back Elaine McCulloch
NTP - 2nd & 11th Annie Wells; 7th & 16th Margie Playsted


Orford Ladies Golf Results Thursday 6/2/20

Stableford: Div 1 winner - Fiona Smith 39; Runner-up - Wendy Cunningham 36;
Div 2 winner - Ros Weeding 41 on countback from Yvonne Turvey;
9 Hole stableford winner Pan Salmon 16 on countback from Elaine McCulloch.
NTP 7th & 16th - Libby Brown
Div 3 winner - Ann Hosking 41; Runner- up - Jackie Foale 37;


Orford Ladies Golf Results, 7/11/19.

Championships (72 holes):
Club Champion - Wendy Cunningham 377; Runner-Up - Pen Evetts 382;
Nett Winner - Chris Bishop 314 (countback from Pen Evetts);
Div 2 Champion - Fiona Smith 412; Runner-Up - Beth Batchelor 440;
Nett Winner - Fiona Smith 300.

Veterans Championship
(36 holes):
Champion - Pen Evetts 196; Runner-Up - Helen Fox 200;
Nett Winner - Helen Fox 150.

Daily Gross Winners
:
Div 1 - Wendy Cunningham, Chris Bishop, Pen Evetts;
Div 2 - Fiona Smith, Beth Batchelor;
Veterans - Pen Evetts.

Daily Nett Winners
:
Div 1 - Pen Evetts, Chris Bishop, Helen Fox;
Div 2 - Fiona Smith, Anne Mason, Beth Batchelor;
Veterans - Ina Thorpe, Helen Fox.
9 Hole Stableford: Pan Salmon 12.

Orford Ladies Golf Results Thursday 14/11/19.
Stroke: Winner Div 1 - Pauline Nichols 70; Runner-Up - Ros Weeding 70. Winner Div 2 - Libby Brown 71; Runner-Up - Anne Mason 74.Best Gross - Wendy Cunningham 92 (countback from Ros Weeding).
Putts - Pauline Nichols 26.
MM playoff winner - Libby Brown.
9 Hole Stableford - Ann Hosking 14.


Orford Ladies Golf Results Thursday 21/11/19.
Double Canadian Foursome (completed after 9 holes due to hot, windy conditions):
Winners - Jackie Foale/ Ina Thorpe 37.125;
Runners-Up - Anne Mason/ Fiona Smith 37.81.
NTP: 2nd & 11th - Wendy Cunningham, Fiona Smith; 7th & 16th - Margie Playsted.